Photographer of the Year (Advanced)

Awarded for best cumulative score with 12 scoring images

 

2000/01   

2001/02   

2002/03   

2003/04   

2004/05   

2005/06   

2006/07   

2007/08   Jim Chown

2008/09   Kevin Day

2009/10   Neil Neville

2010/11   Kevin Day

2011/12   Kevin Day

2012/13   Neil Neville

2013/14   Kevin Day

2014/15   Paul Langford

2015/16   Ken Grant

2016/17   Andy Smith

2017/18   Ken Grant

2018/19   Ken Grant

The Ian Hunter Memorial Trophy

Projected Image of The Year (Advanced Set Subject)

Awarded for best set subject projected image in the end of season finals

 

2000/01   

2001/02   

2002/03   

2003/04   

2004/05   

2005/06   

2006/07   

2007/08   Jim Chown

2008/09   Ken Grant

2009/10   Frank Curtis

2010/11   Kevin Day

2011/12   Jerry Lake

2012/13   Kevin Day

2013/14   Kevin Day

2014/15   Paul Langford

2015/16   Kevin Day

2016/17   Andy Smith

2017/18   Kevin Day

2018/19   Jim Williams

Photographer of the Year (Intermediate)

Awarded for best cumulative score with 12 scoring images

 

2000/01   

2001/02   

2002/03   

2003/04   

2004/05   

2005/06   

2006/07   

2007/08   Kevin Day 

2008/09   John Crosson

2009/10   Peter Morrish

2010/11   Jerry Lake

2011/12   Vikki Coulson

2012/13   Tanja Davis

2013/14   Gary Scorgie

2014/15   Andy Smith

2015/16   Sue Avey

2016/17   Prakash Sivarajan

2017/18   Mike Turner

2018/19   Keith Webb

 

 

 

Projected Image of The Year (Intermediate Set Subject)

Awarded for best set subject projected image in the end of season finals

 

2000/01   

2001/02   

2002/03   

2003/04   

2004/05   

2005/06   

2006/07   

2007/08   Kim Day

2008/09   Peter Morrish

2009/10   John Crosson

2010/11   Jim Williams

2011/12   Jim Williams

2012/13   Lorraine Gibbons

2013/14   Gary Scorgie

2014/15   Colin Botwright

2015/16   Jane Morrish

2016/17   Prakash Sivarajan

2017/18   Harvey Whittam

2108/19   Mark Collins

Print of The Year
(Advanced Set Subject)

Awarded for best set subject print in the end of season finals

 

2000/01   

2001/02   

2002/03   

2003/04   

2004/05   

2005/06   

2006/07   

2007/08   Jim Morrissey

2008/09   Jim Morrissey

2009/10   Frank Curtis

2010/11   Kevin Day

2011/12   Kim Day

2012/13   Neil Neville

2013/14   Kevin Day

2014/15   Rojer Wieghtman

2015/16   Ken Grant

2016/17   Kevin Day

2017/18   Prakash Sivarajan

2018/19   Ken Grant

Print of The Year
(Intermediate Set Subject)

Awarded for best set subject print in the end of season finals

 

2000/01   

2001/02   

2002/03   

2003/04   

2004/05   

2005/06   

2006/07   

2007/08   Chris King

2008/09   John Crosson

2009/10   Peter Morrish

2010/11   Linda Miles

2011/12   Jim Williams

2012/13   Rob Lowe

2013/14   Paul Langford

2014/15   Dave Taylor

2015/16   Sue Avey

2016/17   Don Dobson

2017/18   Jane Morrish

2108/19   Mark Collins

Projected Image of The Year (Advanced Open Subject)

Awarded for best open subject projected image in the end of season finals

 

2000/01   

2001/02   

2002/03   

2003/04   

2004/05   

2005/06   

2006/07   

2007/08   Frank Curtis

2008/09   Kevin Day

2009/10   Neil Neville

2010/11   Ken Grant

2011/12   Kevin Day

2012/13   Kevin Day

2013/14   Tanja Davis

2014/15   Paul Langford

2015/16   Kevin Day

2016/17   Rojer Wieghtman

2017/18   Ken Grant

2018/19   Rojer Weightman

Projected Image of The Year (Intermediate Open Subject)

Awarded for best open subject projected image in the end of season finals

 

2000/01   

2001/02   

2002/03   

2003/04   

2004/05   

2005/06   

2006/07   

2007/08   Kevin Day

2008/09   Sue Avey

2009/10   Richard Exley

2010/11   MaryLou Winters

2011/12   Liam Mengham

2012/13   Rojer Weightman

2013/14   Paul Langford

2014/15   Rajesh Mehmi

2015/16   Dave Taylor

2016/17   Prakash Sivarajan

2017/18   David Wood

2018/19   Keith Webb

Print of The Year
(Advanced Open Subject)

Awarded for best Open subject print in the end of season finals

 

2000/01   

2001/02   

2002/03   

2003/04   

2004/05   

2005/06   

2006/07   

2007/08   Jim Morrissey

2008/09   Kevin Day

2009/10   Kevin Day

2010/11   Kevin Day

2011/12   John Crosson

2012/13   Kevin Day

2013/14   Kevin Day

2014/15   Rojer Wieghtman

2015/16   Kevin Day

2016/17   Andy Smith

2017/18   Prakash Sivarajan

2018/19   Ken Grant

Print of The Year
(Intermediate Open Subject)

Awarded for best set subject print in the end of season finals

 

2000/01   

2001/02   

2002/03   

2003/04   

2004/05   

2005/06   

2006/07   

2007/08   Chris King

2008/09   Malcolm Miles

2009/10   Ray Mengham

2010/11   Jerry Lake

2011/12   Linda Miles

2012/13   Rojer Weightman

2013/14   Paul Langford

2014/15   Harvey Whittam

2015/16   Jane Sharp

2016/17   John Cano-Lopez

2017/18   Mark Collins

2018/19   David Wood

The Edith Ward Trophy
(Combined)

Originally for best Holiday image changed to The Alphabet Competition in 2011/12 .

 

2000/01   

2001/02   

2002/03   

2003/04   

2004/05   

2005/06   

2006/07   

2007/08   Richard Exley

2008/09   Brian Gwinnell

2009/10   Kim Day

2010/11   Jean Porter

2011/12   Jerry Lake

2012/13   Lorraine Gibbons

2013/14   Neil Neville

2014/15   Rajesh Mehmi

2015/16   Andy Smith

2016/17   Terry Cork

2017/18   Kevin Day

2018/19   Rojer Weightman

Charles Harding Cup
(Combined)

Awarded for best 5 minute presentation using 12 images

 

2000/01   

2001/02   

2002/03   

2003/04   

2004/05   

2005/06   

2006/07   

2007/08   Kevin Day

2008/09   Neil Neville

2009/10   Neil Neville

2010/11   Chris King

2011/12   Chris King

2012/13   Chris King

2013/14   Sally Botwright

2014/15   MaryLou Winters

2015/16   Keith Web

2016/17   Prakash Sivarajan

2017/18   Harvey Whittam

2018/19   Andy Smith

3 Of A Kind
(Advanced)

Awarded for best panel of 3 prints on a theme. Judged by members

 

2000/01   

2001/02   

2002/03   

2003/04   

2004/05   

2005/06   

2006/07   

2007/08   Not Awarded

2008/09   Kevin Day

2009/10   Frank Curtis

2010/11   Neil Neville

2011/12   Neil Neville

2012/13   Neil Neville

2013/14   Kevin Day

2014/15   Rojer Weightman

2015/16   Joan Wells

2016/17   Rojer Weightman

2017/18   Rojer Weightman

2018/19

3 Of A Kind
(Intermediate)

Awarded for best panel of 3 prints on a theme. Judged by members

 

2000/01   

2001/02   

2002/03   

2003/04   

2004/05   

2005/06   

2006/07   

2007/08   Not Awarded

2008/09   Sally Botwright

2009/10   Sally Botwright

2010/11   Jerry Lake

2011/12   Jim Williams

2012/13   Bill Berloth

2013/14   Rojer Weightman/Paul Langford

2014/15   Dave Taylor

2015/16   Jane Sharp

2016/17   David Wood

2017/18   Keith Webb

2018/19   John Murphy

The club is affiliated to the Chiltern Association of Camera Clubs (CACC).

  • Facebook Social Icon